EXCITING. INTERESTING. ENTERTAINING. GRAB SOME KOREAN BITEZ HERE!

Wednesday

PROFILES: LEE DA HAE

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Name: 이다해 / Lee Da-hae
Real Name: 변다혜 / Byun Da-hye
Date of birth: April 19, 1984
Profession: Actress
Height: 170cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood type: O
Family: parents and older brother
Education: Burwood Girls Highschool (Sydney)


Filmography
Ling Ling (MBC, 2002)
Shoot for the star (SBS, 2002)
Good News/Pleasant News (MBC, 2003)
Sweet 18 (KBS, 2004)
Star's Echo (MBC/Fuji TV 2004)
Lotus Flower Fairy (MBC, 2004)
Green Rose (SBS, 2005)
My Girl (SBS, 2005)


credits: wiki.d-addicts.com

4 comments:

Girly80 said...

oh my gosh!

this stupid girl cannot act!!

have you people watch her in Green Rose? what the hell? all she does is making faces, "trying" to look cute and pretty. Excuse me but i personally think she looks like a man and she looks kinda stinky. They should replace her with Lee hyori, her acting is much more real and down to earth! NOt this stpid Lee Da Hae or watever her name is, eww!! And her eyes are sooooooooo annoying!! always blinking slowwly like wtf ?? you act like you never FART oh pleeezzzze!!! u look like you fart all day long

girly81 said...

yo GIRLY80 watever! yeah, we've seen her dramas & she rocked it all! she's pretty, cute, gorgeous talented name it, she has it all...
you know what, you comment like YOU don't FART.ohhhh pleeezzzzzzzzzeeeee!!!! you sound like YOU FART ALL DAY LONG!!! hahaha

sheilabs said...

GIRLY80 - if you didn't like da hae why did you even bother to watch green rose?!!!

Kristine Norina said...

sheilab is right, i think girly 80 is just jealous hahaha poor you,girly 81 is funny too...shame on you sheilab